logo
 

 

 

 

 

Early Shows are normally FREE, 7p-9p

Late shows start around 10pm.

 

THURSDAY 5/25     @7:00pm: Natalie Mae & Gina Leslie (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@9:30pm: Slick Leo’s SPACE BASS Birthday Party w/ DJ O.B.1 & Slick Leo (NO COVER). ELECTRO / FUNK / RAP
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 5/26         @7:00pm: Rik Slave’s Country Persuasion (COUNTRY/ROCK); 
@10:00pm: Push Push + Mythological Hybrids + Lucy ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 5/27      @8:00pm: Nuthin’ or Michael Bateman Mail-Day (MISCELLANEOUS records that have arrived in the mail, but my turntables reside at Circle Bar / SOUNDCHECK for MDP); 
@10:00pm: Mod Dance Party w/ DJ Matty & Kristen (NO COVER). ROCK/POP/SOUL/R&B
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 5/28          @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: Pearl Earl + Midriff + The Fruit Machines ($5). INDIE/ROCK/GARAGE/POP
 
 

 
            MONDAY 5/29        @7:00pm: Phil the Tremolo King (FOLK/POP/JAZZ/R&B); 
@10:00pm: A Motown Monday w/ DJ Shane Love (NO COVER). R&B/SOUL/FUNK
 
 

 
            TUESDAY 5/30        @7:00pm: Carl LeBlanc (JAZZ/R&B); 
                @9:30pm: The Noise Complaints + Particle Devotion + Pucusana ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
            WEDNESDAY 5/31     @7:00pm: The Iguanas (ROCK/R&B/TEX-MEX); 
                                    @10:00pm: all the colors of the dark -presents- Beyond the Darkness XVI (NO COVER). SOUNDTRACKS / PROGRESSIVE / ELECTRONIC
 
 
 

 
           THURSDAY 6/1        @7:00pm: Natalie Mae & Gina Leslie (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@9:30pm: Una Walkenhorst + Patrick Sylvester (NO COVER). FOLk/INDIE/POP
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 6/2        @7:00pm: TBA; 
@10:00pm: Horse Jumper of Love + Spencer Radcliffe + Lawn + Pope ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 6/3        @7:00pm: Something/Anything’s Greatest Stiffs w/ DJ BuyItNow (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: G’d Up Sh*t VII w/ DJ Butcher Knife Killa & MB (NO COVER). RAP / G-FUNK
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 6/4         @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: Country Night w/ DJ Pasta (NO COVER).  COUNTRY
 
 

 
            MONDAY 6/5        @7:00pm: Phil the Tremolo King (FOLK/POP/JAZZ/R&B); 
@9:30pm: A Motown Monday w/ DJ Shane Love (NO COVER). R&B/SOUL/FUNK
 
 

 
            TUESDAY 6/6        @7:00pm: Carl LeBlanc (JAZZ/R&B); 
@10:00pm: Crumb + Lance Bangs ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
            WEDNESDAY 6/7    @7:00pm: The Iguanas (ROCK/R&B/TEX-MEX); 
@10:00pm: Phil the Tremolo King & The New Orleans Eclectic Ensemble (NO COVER). INDIE/FOLK/ROCK
 
 

 
            THURSDAY 6/8        @7:00pm: Gina Leslie (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@9:30pm: Showa No Yume + Homunculus Circus + Herr Schmitt + Raspy + Oyster Smiling ($5). ELECTRONIC / EXPERIMENTAL / NOISE
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 6/9        @7:00pm: Natalie Mae (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@10:00pm: Leather Girls + Bottomfeeders + Trampoline Team ($5). ROCK/PUNK
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 6/10:     @7:00pm: Richard Bates (POP/FOLK); 
@10:00pm: Needle Points + Trancefarmers + Bipolaroid ($5). ROCK/PSYCH/PUNK
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 6/11         @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: High in One Eye + Sexual Jeremy + Proud/Father + Lily Heaven ($5). INDIE/ROCK/EXPERIMENTAL/ELECTRONIC/OTHER
 
 

 
            MONDAY 6/12        @7:00pm: Phil the Tremolo King (FOLK/POP/JAZZ/R&B); 
@9:00pm: Lords of Beacon House + Great Electric Quest + Shadow Giant + Smoke ($8). METAL / STONER ROCK
 
 

 
            TUESDAY 6/13        @7:00pm: Carl LeBlanc (JAZZ/R&B); 
@9:30pm: all the colors of the dark -presents- The Poppy Field (NO COVER). INDIE/POP/ELECTRONIC
 
 

 
            WEDNESDAY 6/14    @7:00pm: The Iguanas (ROCK/R&B/TEX-MEX); 
@10:00pm: Freddy Beach + Buncho + The Melters ($5). INDIE/ROCK/PUNK
 
 

 
            THURSDAY 6/15     @7:00pm: Gina Leslie (COUNTRY/R&B);  
@8:00pm: AntiGravity office hours, 8-to-11pm
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 6/16         @7:00pm: Natalie Mae (COUNTRY/R&B) 
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 6/17     @6:00pm: Take Paws Rescue (YAPPY HOUR) [$5 cover]; 
@10:00pm: Special Interest + Sudden Attack + Narb ($5). PUNK 
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 6/18         @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: Country Night w/ DJ Pasta (NO COVER). COUNTRY
 
 

 
            MONDAY 6/19         @7:00pm: Phil the Tremolo King (FOLK/POP/JAZZ/R&B); 
@10:00pm: A Motown Monday w/ DJ Shane Love (NO COVER). R&B/SOUL/FUNK
 
 

 
            TUESDAY 6/20         @7:00pm: Carl LeBlanc (JAZZ/R&B); 
@9:30pm: US Nero + Farseek + Hex Windham ($5). INDIE / ROCK / PUNK
 
 

 
WEDNESDAY 6/21    @7:00pm: The Iguanas (ROCK/R&B/TEX-MEX)
 
 

 
            THURSDAY 6/22    @7:00pm: Gina Leslie (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@9:30pm: Proper Channels + Harbinger Project + Lucy dj set ($5). ELECTRONIC / INDIE / HIP HOP / EXPERIMENTAL / ROCK
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 6/23             @7:00pm: Natalie Mae (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@10:00pm: Mason Ruffner ($10). BLUES/ROCK
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 6/24        @10:00pm: Mod Dance Party (NO COVER). ROCK/POP/SOUL/PUNK
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 6/25         @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: Country Night w/ DJ Pasta (NO COVER). COUNTRY
 
 

 
            MONDAY 6/26         @7:00pm: Phil the Tremolo King (FOLK/POP/JAZZ/R&B); 
@9:30pm: A Motown Monday w/ DJ Shane Love (NO COVER). R&B/SOUL/FUNK
 
 

 
TUESDAY 6/27        @7:00pm: Carl LeBlanc (JAZZ/R&B)
 
 

 
WEDNESDAY 6/28    @7:00pm: The Iguanas (ROCK/R&B/TEX-MEX)
 
 

 
           THURSDAY 6/29     @7:00pm: Gina Leslie (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@9:30pm: Neat + Killer Dale + Rad Wagon + Feudal Blue ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 6/30         @7:00pm: Natalie Mae (COUNTRY/R&B); 
@9:30pm: Alligator ChompChomp w/ DJ Matty, Pasta -n- Mitch (NO COVER). CAJUN / ROCK & ROLL / SWAMP POP / R&B / SOUL / FUNK
 
 
 
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 7/8         @7:00pm: Roselit Bone + Guts Club (INDIE / FOLK / AMERICANA) [$5]; 
@10:00pm: Justin Bobby is BobbyRock!!  + Gushers + Enoch Ramone + more tba ($7). PUNK / REALITY-TV / justinbobby
 
 

 
           SATURDAY 7/15             @7:00pm: Richard Bates
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 7/16                @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: Country Night w/ DJ Pasta (NO COVER). COUNTRY
 
 

 
            WEDNESDAY 7/19      @7:00pm: The Iguanas (ROCK/R&B/TEX-MEX); 
@10:00pm: Gazm + more tba ($5). PUNK
 
 

 
            WEDNESDAY 7/26        @7:00pm: Rik Slave’s Country Persuasion; 
@10:00pm: Don Babylon + The Noise Complaints ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 7/29        @10:00pm: Mod Dance Party (NO COVER)
 
 
 

 
            TUESDAY 8/1             @7:00pm: Carl LeBlanc; 
@9:30pm: 100 Watt Horse + more tba ($5). INDIE/ROCK
 
 

 
SATURDAY 8/12             @7:00pm: Richard Bates
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 8/26        @10:00pm: Mod Dance Party (NO COVER)
 
 
 

 
SATURDAY 9/9             @7:00pm: Richard Bates
 
 

 
            FRIDAY 9/22         @7:00pm: Rik Slave’s Country Persuasion (COUNTRY/ROCK); 
@10:00pm: The Echo Oh’s + Black Abba ($5). INDIE/POST-PUNK 
 
 

 
            SATURDAY 9/30        @10:00pm: Mod Dance Party (NO COVER)
 
 
 

 

            SATURDAY 10/28    @10:00pm: Mod Dance Party (NO COVER)
 
 

 
            SUNDAY 10/29         @7:00pm: Micah McKee & Friends + Blind Texas Marlin (ROCK); 
@10:00pm: The Guacos + Die Rotzz ($5). PUNK